Login

2020 WIAA 1B Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Spokane Arena
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
8 Oakesdale 32
#1 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 29, 12:00pm
1 Odessa 65
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Garfield-Palouse 58
#9
Mar. 4, 9:00am
6 Muckleshoot Tribal School 64
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
6 Muckleshoot Tribal School 50
#13
Mar. 5, 9:00am
5 Naselle 57
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Rainier Christian 61
#2 Davis HS
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
2 Yakama Tribal 71
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Almira-Coulee-Hartline 62
#10
Mar. 4, 10:30am
7 Rainier Christian 30
Loser Out
    
5 Naselle 56
#19
Mar. 6, 3:45pm
1 Odessa 62
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Muckleshoot Tribal School 50
#3 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
3 Lummi Nation 62
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
10 Almira-Coulee-Hartline 39
#14
Mar. 5, 10:30am
1 Odessa 42
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
OVERTIME
13 Selkirk 67
#11
Mar. 4, 12:15pm
4 Riverside Christian 69
Loser Out
       
1 Odessa 62
#23
Mar. 7, 7:00pm
2 Yakama Tribal 36
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Naselle 65
#4 Eisenhower HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
4 Riverside Christian 48
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
4 Riverside Christian 45
#15
Mar. 5, 12:15pm
3 Lummi Nation 64
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Mount Vernon Christian 58
#5 Tumwater HS
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
9 Taholah 68
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
2 OT
9 Taholah 58
#12
Mar. 4, 2:00pm
8 Oakesdale 65
Loser Out
    
3 Lummi Nation 50
#20
Mar. 6, 5:30pm
2 Yakama Tribal 51
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 Oakesdale 35
#16
Mar. 5, 2:00pm
2 Yakama Tribal 45
Loser to #18
    
5 Naselle 70
#22
Mar. 7, 11:15am
3 Lummi Nation 41
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Sunnyside Christian 51
#6 Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Feb. 28, 8:00pm
10 Almira-Coulee-Hartline 55
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
6 Muckleshoot Tribal School 46
#17
Mar. 6, 9:00am
10 Almira-Coulee-Hartline 69
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Chief Kitsap Academy 51
#7 University HS (Spok)
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
11 Garfield-Palouse 79
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
10 Almira-Coulee-Hartline 41
#21
Mar. 7, 8:00am
8 Oakesdale 46
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
4 Riverside Christian 39
#18
Mar. 6, 10:30am
8 Oakesdale 51
Loser Out
  
13 Selkirk 64
#8 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
12 Tacoma Baptist 46
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Odessa
Second Place
Yakama Tribal
Third Place
Naselle
Fourth Place
Oakesdale
Fifth Place
Lummi Nation
Sixth Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
  Revised: 3/7/20 9:14 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact