App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 6 2B Girls Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 19
February 8
  
February 11
  
February 15-18
  
February 19
D1/2/6 PLAY-IN
 
#1 6 Manson 34
3 Tonasket 65
         
         
  
#5 3 Tonasket 41
2 Lake Roosevelt 69
      
#2 7 Bridgeport 35
2 Lake Roosevelt 94
        
        
     
#8 2 Lake Roosevelt 44
1 Okanogan 52
   
#3 5 Liberty Bell 39
4 Brewster 64
        
        
  
#6 4 Brewster 30
1 Okanogan 65
     
#9 TBD 24
3 Tonasket 58
#4 8 Oroville 6
1 Okanogan 96
       
       
     
#7 3 Tonasket 63
4 Brewster 60
   
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 8
  
February 11
  
February 15-18
  
February 19
D1/2/6 PLAY-IN
 
#1 6 Manson 34
3 Tonasket 65
         
         
  
#5 3 Tonasket 41
2 Lake Roosevelt 69
      
#2 7 Bridgeport 35
2 Lake Roosevelt 94
        
        
     
#8 2 Lake Roosevelt 44
1 Okanogan 52
   
#3 5 Liberty Bell 39
4 Brewster 64
        
        
  
#6 4 Brewster 30
1 Okanogan 65
     
#9 TBD 24
3 Tonasket 58
#4 8 Oroville 6
1 Okanogan 96
       
       
     
#7 3 Tonasket 63
4 Brewster 60
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:30 PM
Tonasket HS
Manson 34
@Tonasket 65
Tonasket to #5 Out
#4 6:30 PM
Dawson Gymnasium
Oroville 6
@Okanogan 96
Okanogan to #6 Out
#3 6:30 PM
Brewster HS
Liberty Bell 39
@Brewster 64
Brewster to #6 Out
#2 6:30 PM
Lake Roosevelt HS
Bridgeport 35
@Lake Roosevelt 94
Lake Roosevelt to #5 Out
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:30 PM
Dawson Gymnasium
Brewster 30
@Okanogan 65
Okanogan to #8 Brewster to #7
#5 6:30 PM
Lake Roosevelt HS
Tonasket 41
@Lake Roosevelt 69
Lake Roosevelt to #8 Tonasket to #7
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:30 PM
Tonasket HS
Tonasket 63
@Brewster 60
Tonasket to #9 Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 6:30 PM
Dawson Gymnasium
Lake Roosevelt 44
@Okanogan 52
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Tonasket HS
TBD
@Tonasket 58
Out Out
District 6 2B Girls Basketball
Tue, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Kevin Daling
kdaling@oksd.wednet.edu
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Single Game
ADULT $7
STUDENTS/SENIORS $5

Multiple Games
ADULT $8
STUDENTS/SENIORS $6

Team Awards

Winner AND Loser of Game #8 advance to Regionals. Winner of Game #7 advances to D1/2/6 Crossover (Game #9). Winner of Game #9 advances to Regionals.

First Place
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8

Tournament Seeding

1CWB #1Okanogan
2CWB #2Lake Roosevelt
3CWB #3Tonasket
4CWB #4Brewster
5CWB #5Liberty Bell
6CWB #6Manson
7CWB #7Bridgeport
8CWB #8Oroville
9Seed 9