App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 1B Girls State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 Pomeroy 34
1 Mount Vernon Ch 37
  
#9 11 Waterville-Mans 34
6 Mossyrock 43
         
    
#13 6 Mossyrock 35
5 Garfield-Palous 40
      
          
        
#19 5 Garfield-Palous 32
1 Mount Vernon Ch 38
   
#2 7 Wellpinit 37
2 Colton 68
  
#10 10 Naselle 53
7 Wellpinit 45
        
    
#14 10 Naselle 26
1 Mount Vernon Ch 47
     
         
#23 1 Mount Vernon Ch 37
3 Neah Bay 33
#3 6 Mossyrock 40
3 Neah Bay 58
  
#11 13 Cusick 58
4 Wilbur-Creston- 63
       
    
#15 4 Wilbur-Creston- 48
3 Neah Bay 59
     
          
        
#20 3 Neah Bay 48
2 Colton 41
   
#4 5 Garfield-Palous 52
4 Wilbur-Creston- 39
  
#12 16 Willapa Valley 32
8 Pomeroy 46
        
    
#16 8 Pomeroy 43
2 Colton 57
     
         
#22 5 Garfield-Palous 28
2 Colton 22
#5 16 Willapa Valley 42
9 Moses Lake Chr. 25
          
           
        
#17 6 Mossyrock 46
10 Naselle 12
   
           
#21 6 Mossyrock 48
8 Pomeroy 57
#6 15 Evergreen Luthe 19
10 Naselle 48
          
        
#18 4 Wilbur-Creston- 39
8 Pomeroy 63
  
           
#7 14 Muckleshoot Tri 37
11 Waterville-Mans 55
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Cusick 57
12 Grace Acad 48
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 Pomeroy 34
1 Mount Vernon Ch 37
  
#9 11 Waterville-Mans 34
6 Mossyrock 43
         
    
#13 6 Mossyrock 35
5 Garfield-Palous 40
      
          
        
#19 5 Garfield-Palous 32
1 Mount Vernon Ch 38
   
#2 7 Wellpinit 37
2 Colton 68
  
#10 10 Naselle 53
7 Wellpinit 45
        
    
#14 10 Naselle 26
1 Mount Vernon Ch 47
     
         
#23 1 Mount Vernon Ch 37
3 Neah Bay 33
#3 6 Mossyrock 40
3 Neah Bay 58
  
#11 13 Cusick 58
4 Wilbur-Creston- 63
       
    
#15 4 Wilbur-Creston- 48
3 Neah Bay 59
     
          
        
#20 3 Neah Bay 48
2 Colton 41
   
#4 5 Garfield-Palous 52
4 Wilbur-Creston- 39
  
#12 16 Willapa Valley 32
8 Pomeroy 46
        
    
#16 8 Pomeroy 43
2 Colton 57
     
         
#22 5 Garfield-Palous 28
2 Colton 22
#5 16 Willapa Valley 42
9 Moses Lake Chr. 25
          
           
        
#17 6 Mossyrock 46
10 Naselle 12
   
           
#21 6 Mossyrock 48
8 Pomeroy 57
#6 15 Evergreen Luthe 19
10 Naselle 48
          
        
#18 4 Wilbur-Creston- 39
8 Pomeroy 63
  
           
#7 14 Muckleshoot Tri 37
11 Waterville-Mans 55
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Cusick 57
12 Grace Acad 48
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Eastmont HS
Willapa Valley 42
@Moses Lake Chr./Covenant 25
Willapa Valley to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Everett CC
Cusick 57
@Grace Acad 48
Cusick to #11 Out
#7 8:00 PM
Eastmont HS
Muckleshoot Tribal 37
@Waterville-Mansfield 55
Waterville-Mansfield to #9 Out
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 10:00 AM
Mark Morris HS
Evergreen Lutheran 19
@Naselle 48
Naselle to #10 Out
#1 12:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Pomeroy 34
@Mount Vernon Chr 37
Mount Vernon Chr to #14 Pomeroy to #12
#2 12:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Wellpinit 37
@Colton 68
Colton to #16 Wellpinit to #10
#3 4:00 PM
Mount Tahoma HS
Mossyrock 40
@Neah Bay 58
Neah Bay to #15 Mossyrock to #9
#4 4:00 PM
Wenatchee HS
Garfield-Palouse 52
@Wilbur-Creston-Keller 39
Garfield-Palouse to #13 Wilbur-Creston-Keller to #11
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Waterville-Mansfield 34
@Mossyrock 43
Mossyrock to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Naselle 53
@Wellpinit 45
Naselle to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Cusick 58
@Wilbur-Creston-Keller 63
Wilbur-Creston-Keller to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Willapa Valley 32
@Pomeroy 46
Pomeroy to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Mossyrock 35
@Garfield-Palouse 40
Garfield-Palouse to #19 Mossyrock to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Naselle 26
@Mount Vernon Chr 47
Mount Vernon Chr to #19 Naselle to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 48
@Neah Bay 59
Neah Bay to #20 Wilbur-Creston-Keller to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Pomeroy 43
@Colton 57
Colton to #20 Pomeroy to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Mossyrock 46
@Naselle 12
Mossyrock to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 39
@Pomeroy 63
Pomeroy to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Garfield-Palouse 32
@Mount Vernon Chr 38
Mount Vernon Chr to #23 Garfield-Palouse to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Neah Bay 48
@Colton 41
Neah Bay to #23 Colton to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Mossyrock 48
@Pomeroy 57
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Garfield-Palouse 28
@Colton 22
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Mount Vernon Chr 37
@Neah Bay 33
First Place Second Place
2022 1B Girls State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Mount Vernon Christian
2Seed 2Colton
3Seed 3Neah Bay
4Seed 4Wilbur-Creston
5Seed 5Garfield-Palouse
6Seed 6Mossyrock
7Seed 7Wellpinit
8Seed 8Pomeroy
9Seed 9Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr
10Seed 10Naselle
11Seed 11Waterville-Mansfield
12Seed 12Grace Academy
13Seed 13Cusick
14Seed 14Muckleshoot Tribal School
15Seed 15Evergreen Lutheran
16Seed 16Willapa Valley