App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 1B Boys State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 DeSales 36
1 Almira Coulee H 39
  
#9 11 Naselle 48
3 Northwest Yeshi 60
         
    
#13 3 Northwest Yeshi 50
4 Willapa Valley 40
      
          
        
#19 3 Northwest Yeshi 43
1 Almira Coulee H 52
   
#2 7 Lummi Nation 57
2 Cusick 63
  
#10 10 Mount Vernon Ch 27
7 Lummi Nation 69
        
    
#14 7 Lummi Nation 44
1 Almira Coulee H 52
     
         
#23 1 Almira Coulee H 48
2 Cusick 61
#3 6 Moses Lake Chr. 61
3 Northwest Yeshi 60
  
#11 12 Crosspoint 49
5 Sunnyside Chr 59
       
    
#15 5 Sunnyside Chr 39
6 Moses Lake Chr. 36
     
          
        
#20 5 Sunnyside Chr 48
2 Cusick 59
   
#4 5 Sunnyside Chr 59
4 Willapa Valley 65
  
#12 9 Wellpinit 53
8 DeSales 75
        
    
#16 8 DeSales 65
2 Cusick 74
     
         
#22 3 Northwest Yeshi 38
5 Sunnyside Chr 44
#5 16 Orcas Island 46
9 Wellpinit 66
          
           
        
#17 4 Willapa Valley 59
7 Lummi Nation 65
   
           
#21 7 Lummi Nation 53
6 Moses Lake Chr. 45
#6 15 Riverside Chr 40
10 Mount Vernon Ch 51
          
        
#18 6 Moses Lake Chr. 55
8 DeSales 41
  
           
#7 14 Neah Bay 59
11 Naselle 65
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Oakville 57
12 Crosspoint 70
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 DeSales 36
1 Almira Coulee H 39
  
#9 11 Naselle 48
3 Northwest Yeshi 60
         
    
#13 3 Northwest Yeshi 50
4 Willapa Valley 40
      
          
        
#19 3 Northwest Yeshi 43
1 Almira Coulee H 52
   
#2 7 Lummi Nation 57
2 Cusick 63
  
#10 10 Mount Vernon Ch 27
7 Lummi Nation 69
        
    
#14 7 Lummi Nation 44
1 Almira Coulee H 52
     
         
#23 1 Almira Coulee H 48
2 Cusick 61
#3 6 Moses Lake Chr. 61
3 Northwest Yeshi 60
  
#11 12 Crosspoint 49
5 Sunnyside Chr 59
       
    
#15 5 Sunnyside Chr 39
6 Moses Lake Chr. 36
     
          
        
#20 5 Sunnyside Chr 48
2 Cusick 59
   
#4 5 Sunnyside Chr 59
4 Willapa Valley 65
  
#12 9 Wellpinit 53
8 DeSales 75
        
    
#16 8 DeSales 65
2 Cusick 74
     
         
#22 3 Northwest Yeshi 38
5 Sunnyside Chr 44
#5 16 Orcas Island 46
9 Wellpinit 66
          
           
        
#17 4 Willapa Valley 59
7 Lummi Nation 65
   
           
#21 7 Lummi Nation 53
6 Moses Lake Chr. 45
#6 15 Riverside Chr 40
10 Mount Vernon Ch 51
          
        
#18 6 Moses Lake Chr. 55
8 DeSales 41
  
           
#7 14 Neah Bay 59
11 Naselle 65
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Oakville 57
12 Crosspoint 70
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 10:00 AM
Mount Vernon HS
Riverside Chr 40
@Mount Vernon Chr 51
Mount Vernon Chr to #10 Out
#1 12:00 PM
Eastmont HS
DeSales 36
@Almira Coulee Hartline 39
Almira Coulee Hartline to #14 DeSales to #12
#2 12:00 PM
University HS
Lummi Nation 57
@Cusick 63
Cusick to #16 Lummi Nation to #10
#7 12:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Neah Bay 59
@Naselle 65
Naselle to #9 Out
#5 2:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Orcas Island 46
@Wellpinit 66
Wellpinit to #12 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Mount Tahoma HS
Oakville 57
@Crosspoint 70
Crosspoint to #11 Out
#4 4:00 PM
W. F. West HS
Sunnyside Chr 59
@Willapa Valley 65
Willapa Valley to #13 Sunnyside Chr to #11
#3 8:00 PM
Bellevue College
Moses Lake Chr./Covenant 61
@Northwest Yeshiva 60
Moses Lake Chr./Covenant to #15 Northwest Yeshiva to #9
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Naselle 48
@Northwest Yeshiva 60
Northwest Yeshiva to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Mount Vernon Chr 27
@Lummi Nation 69
Lummi Nation to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Crosspoint 49
@Sunnyside Chr 59
Sunnyside Chr to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Wellpinit 53
@DeSales 75
DeSales to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Yeshiva 50
@Willapa Valley 40
Northwest Yeshiva to #19 Willapa Valley to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Lummi Nation 44
@Almira Coulee Hartline 52
Almira Coulee Hartline to #19 Lummi Nation to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Sunnyside Chr 39
@Moses Lake Chr./Covenant 36
Sunnyside Chr to #20 Moses Lake Chr./Covenant to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
DeSales 65
@Cusick 74
Cusick to #20 DeSales to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Willapa Valley 59
@Lummi Nation 65
Lummi Nation to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Moses Lake Chr./Covenant 55
@DeSales 41
Moses Lake Chr./Covenant to #21 Out
#19 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Yeshiva 43
@Almira Coulee Hartline 52
Almira Coulee Hartline to #23 Northwest Yeshiva to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Sunnyside Chr 48
@Cusick 59
Cusick to #23 Sunnyside Chr to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Lummi Nation 53
@Moses Lake Chr./Covenant 45
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#23 7:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Almira Coulee Hartline 48
@Cusick 61
First Place Second Place
#22 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Yeshiva 38
@Sunnyside Chr 44
Third Place Fifth Place
2022 1B Boys State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Almira-Coulee-Hartline
2Seed 2Cusick
3Seed 3Northwest Yeshiva
4Seed 4Willapa Valley
5Seed 5Sunnyside Christian
6Seed 6Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr
7Seed 7Lummi Nation
8Seed 8DeSales
9Seed 9Wellpinit
10Seed 10Mount Vernon Christian
11Seed 11Naselle
12Seed 12Crosspoint
13Seed 13Oakville
14Seed 14Neah Bay
15Seed 15Riverside Christian
16Seed 16Orcas Island