WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lake Roosevelt
  • Brewster
  • Bridgeport
  • Manson
  • Oroville
  • Liberty Bell
2020 CWB 2B Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 CWB

2B Boys Basketball

Sites TBD
Wed, Feb 12 - Tue, Feb 18

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Eric Sivertson EMail:esivertson@manson.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1CWB #1Lake Roosevelt
2CWB #2Brewster
3CWB #3Bridgeport
4CWB #4Manson
5CWB #5Oroville
6CWB #6Liberty Bell
Wed, Feb 12 - Tue, Feb 18
Sites TBD
February 12
  
February 14
  
February 18
 
#1 6 Liberty Bell 61
3 Bridgeport 60
      
      
  
#3 6 Liberty Bell 37
2 Brewster 85
   
#2 5 Oroville 56
4 Manson 51
    
#6 2 Brewster 70
1 Lake Roosevelt 48
    
  
#4 5 Oroville 52
1 Lake Roosevelt 69
  
      
     
#5 6 Liberty Bell 39
5 Oroville 48
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Champion to Regionals, 2nd, 3rd & 4th to Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Loser Game 5
Wed, Feb 12 - Tue, Feb 18
Sites TBD
February 12
  
February 14
  
February 18
 
#1 6 Liberty Bell 61
3 Bridgeport 60
      
      
  
#3 6 Liberty Bell 37
2 Brewster 85
   
#2 5 Oroville 56
4 Manson 51
    
#6 2 Brewster 70
1 Lake Roosevelt 48
    
  
#4 5 Oroville 52
1 Lake Roosevelt 69
  
      
     
#5 6 Liberty Bell 39
5 Oroville 48
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Champion to Regionals, 2nd, 3rd & 4th to Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Loser Game 5
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
TBD
Liberty Bell 61
@Bridgeport 60
Liberty Bell to #3 Out
#2 6:00 PM
TBD
Oroville 56
@Manson 51
Oroville to #4 Out
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
TBD
Liberty Bell 37
@Brewster 85
Brewster to #6 Liberty Bell to #5
#4 6:00 PM
TBD
Oroville 52
@Lake Roosevelt 69
Lake Roosevelt to #6 Oroville to #5
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
TBD
Liberty Bell 39
@Oroville 48
Third Place Fourth Place
#6 8:00 PM
TBD
Brewster 70
@Lake Roosevelt 48
First Place Second Place