WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Waterville-Mansfield
  • Liberty Bell
  • Brewster
  • Lake Roosevelt
  • Tonasket
  • Bridgeport
2020 CWB 2B Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 CWB

2B Girls Basketball

Sites TBD
Thu, Feb 13 - Tue, Feb 18

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Eric Sivertson EMail:esivertson@manson.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1CWB #1Waterville-Mansfield
2CWB #2Liberty Bell
3CWB #3Brewster
4CWB #4Lake Roosevelt
5CWB #5Tonasket
6CWB #6Bridgeport
Thu, Feb 13 - Tue, Feb 18
Sites TBD
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 18
 
#1 6 Bridgeport 36
3 Brewster 65
      
      
  
#3 3 Brewster 60
2 Liberty Bell 53
   
#2 5 Tonasket 27
4 Lake Roosevelt 54
    
#6 3 Brewster 37
1 Waterville-Mans 48
    
  
#4 4 Lake Roosevelt 36
1 Waterville-Mans 57
  
      
     
#5 2 Liberty Bell 48
4 Lake Roosevelt 62
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Champion to Regionals, 2nd, 3rd & 4th to Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Loser Game 5
Thu, Feb 13 - Tue, Feb 18
Sites TBD
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 18
 
#1 6 Bridgeport 36
3 Brewster 65
      
      
  
#3 3 Brewster 60
2 Liberty Bell 53
   
#2 5 Tonasket 27
4 Lake Roosevelt 54
    
#6 3 Brewster 37
1 Waterville-Mans 48
    
  
#4 4 Lake Roosevelt 36
1 Waterville-Mans 57
  
      
     
#5 2 Liberty Bell 48
4 Lake Roosevelt 62
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Champion to Regionals, 2nd, 3rd & 4th to Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Loser Game 5
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Brewster HS
Bridgeport 36
@Brewster 65
Brewster to #3 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Lake Roosevelt HS
Tonasket 27
@Lake Roosevelt 54
Lake Roosevelt to #4 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Liberty Bell HS
Brewster 60
@Liberty Bell 53
Brewster to #6 Liberty Bell to #5
#4 6:00 PM
Waterville HS
Lake Roosevelt 36
@Waterville-Mansfield 57
Waterville-Mansfield to #6 Lake Roosevelt to #5
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:30 PM
Chelan Community Gym
Liberty Bell 48
@Lake Roosevelt 62
Third Place Fourth Place
#6 6:30 PM
Chelan Community Gym
Brewster 37
@Waterville-Mansfield 48
First Place Second Place