WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Muckleshoot Tribal School
  • Tacoma Baptist
  • Puget Sound Advent
  • Quilcene
  • Pope John Paul II
  • Rainier Christian
  • Northwest Yeshiva
  • Evergreen Lutheran
2020 SeaTac 1B Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 SeaTac 1B

Girls Basketball

Finals at Tacoma Baptist High School
Sat, Feb 8 - Wed, Feb 12

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Ryan Gilmore EMail:ryan.gilmore@muckleshoottribalschool.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $10

Students w/ASB $8

Senior Citizens $8

Children Under 12 $6 Children Under 5 Free

Tournament Seeding

1East #1Muckleshoot Tribal School
1West #1Tacoma Baptist
2East #2Puget Sound Advent
2West #2Quilcene
3West #3Pope John Paul II
3East #3Rainier Christian
4East #4Northwest Yeshiva
4West #4Evergreen Lutheran
5East #5
5West #5
Sat, Feb 8 - Wed, Feb 12
Finals at Tacoma Baptist High School
February 8
at Higher Seed
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
Tacoma Baptist
 
#1 3 Rainier Chr 21
2 Quilcene 37
      
      
  
#5 2 Quilcene 30
1 Muckleshoot Tri 50
   
#2 4 Evergreen Luthe 35
1 Muckleshoot Tri 49
     
     
     
#9 1 Tacoma Baptist 31
1 Muckleshoot Tri 48
#3 3 Pope John Paul 33
2 Puget Sound Adv 49
     
     
  
#6 2 Puget Sound Adv 35
1 Tacoma Baptist 46
   
#4 4 Northwest Yeshi 11
1 Tacoma Baptist 41
     
    
#10 2 Quilcene 31
2 Puget Sound Adv 37
     
   
#7 4 Evergreen Luthe 27
3 Rainier Chr 29
  
      
     
#11 3 Pope John Paul 27
3 Rainier Chr 49
   
#8 4 Northwest Yeshi 23
3 Pope John Paul 36
  
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 11
Sat, Feb 8 - Wed, Feb 12
Finals at Tacoma Baptist High School
February 8
at Higher Seed
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
Tacoma Baptist
 
#1 3 Rainier Chr 21
2 Quilcene 37
      
      
  
#5 2 Quilcene 30
1 Muckleshoot Tri 50
   
#2 4 Evergreen Luthe 35
1 Muckleshoot Tri 49
     
     
     
#9 1 Tacoma Baptist 31
1 Muckleshoot Tri 48
#3 3 Pope John Paul 33
2 Puget Sound Adv 49
     
     
  
#6 2 Puget Sound Adv 35
1 Tacoma Baptist 46
   
#4 4 Northwest Yeshi 11
1 Tacoma Baptist 41
     
    
#10 2 Quilcene 31
2 Puget Sound Adv 37
     
   
#7 4 Evergreen Luthe 27
3 Rainier Chr 29
  
      
     
#11 3 Pope John Paul 27
3 Rainier Chr 49
   
#8 4 Northwest Yeshi 23
3 Pope John Paul 36
  
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 11
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:00 PM
Muckleshoot Tribal HS
Evergreen Lutheran 35
@Muckleshoot Tribal 49
Muckleshoot Tribal to #5 Evergreen Lutheran to #7
#1 4:00 PM
Quilcene H.S.
Rainier Chr 21
@Quilcene 37
Quilcene to #5 Rainier Chr to #7
#3 7:00 PM
Puget Sound Adventist Academy
Puget Sound Advent 49
@Pope John Paul II 33
Puget Sound Advent to #6 Pope John Paul II to #8
#4 7:30 PM
Tacoma Baptist HS
Tacoma Baptist 41
@Northwest Yeshiva 11
Tacoma Baptist to #6 Northwest Yeshiva to #8
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
Muckleshoot Tribal HS
Quilcene 30
@Muckleshoot Tribal 50
Muckleshoot Tribal to #9 Quilcene to #10
#6 5:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist HS
Tacoma Baptist 46
@Puget Sound Advent 35
Tacoma Baptist to #9 Puget Sound Advent to #10
#8 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Northwest Yeshiva 23
@Pope John Paul II 36
Pope John Paul II to #11 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Auburn Adventist Academy
Evergreen Lutheran 27
@Rainier Chr 29
Rainier Chr to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist HS
Pope John Paul II 27
@Rainier Chr 49
Fifth Place Out
#10 5:30 PM
Tacoma Baptist HS
Puget Sound Advent 37
@Quilcene 31
Third Place Fourth Place
#9 7:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist HS
Tacoma Baptist 31
@Muckleshoot Tribal 48
First Place Second Place