WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Moses Lake
  • Sunnyside
  • West Valley (Yakima)
  • Eisenhower
  • Davis
  • Wenatchee
2020 NCWAA District 6 4A Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 NCWAA District 6

4A Girls Basketball

at Higher Seed
Tue, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 22

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions


Single Contest
Adults $7
Students/Seniors $5

Double Header
Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1Big-9 #1Moses Lake
2Big-9 #2Sunnyside
3Big-9 #3West Valley (Yakima)
4Big-9 #4Eisenhower
5Big-9 #5Davis
6Big-9 #6Wenatchee
Tue, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 22
at Higher Seed
February 18
BIG NINE PLAY-IN
  
February 21
CHAMPIONSHIP
  
February 22
WINNER TO STATE
 
   
#3 2 Sunnyside 44
1 Moses Lake 54
   
      
     
#5 3 West Valley (Ya 39
2 Sunnyside 46
#1 5 Davis 45
4 Eisenhower 54
     
  
#4 4 Eisenhower 29
3 West Valley (Ya 72
  
     
#2 6 Wenatchee 53
3 West Valley (Ya 68
     
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
Tue, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 22
at Higher Seed
February 18
BIG NINE PLAY-IN
  
February 21
CHAMPIONSHIP
  
February 22
WINNER TO STATE
 
   
#3 2 Sunnyside 44
1 Moses Lake 54
   
      
     
#5 3 West Valley (Ya 39
2 Sunnyside 46
#1 5 Davis 45
4 Eisenhower 54
     
  
#4 4 Eisenhower 29
3 West Valley (Ya 72
  
     
#2 6 Wenatchee 53
3 West Valley (Ya 68
     
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:30 PM
Eisenhower HS
Davis 45
@Eisenhower 54
Eisenhower to #4 Out
#2 7:00 PM
West Valley HS (Yak)
Wenatchee 53
@West Valley (Yakima) 68
West Valley (Yakima) to #4 Out
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
West Valley HS (Yak)
Eisenhower 29
@West Valley (Yakima) 72
West Valley (Yakima) to #5 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Moses Lake HS
Sunnyside 44
@Moses Lake 54
First Place Sunnyside to #5
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Sunnyside HS Main Gym
West Valley (Yakima) 39
@Sunnyside 46
Second Place Out