WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • West Valley (Yakima)
  • Wenatchee
  • Eastmont
  • Moses Lake
  • Eisenhower
  • Davis
2019 4A Big 9 Girls District Volleyball
SHARE

2019 4A Big 9

Girls District Volleyball

Finals at West Valley HS, Yakima
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Jim Beeson EMail:beeson.j@wenatcheeschools.org

9072525720

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Districts on 11/9 Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6 Play-In Games on 11/5 Adults $6 Students/Seniors $5

Tournament Seeding

1Big-9 #1West Valley (Yakima)
2Big-9 #2Wenatchee
3Big-9 #3Eastmont
4Big-9 #4Moses Lake
5Big-9 #5Eisenhower
6Big-9 #6Davis
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at West Valley HS, Yakima
November 5
Big Nine League Play-In
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
Hosted by
West Valley High School
  
November 9
Hosted by
West Valley High School
 
   
#3 2 Wenatchee 1
1 West Valley (Ya 3
   
      
     
#5 4 Moses Lake 1
2 Wenatchee 3
#1 5 Eisenhower 0
4 Moses Lake 3
     
  
#4 4 Moses Lake 3
3 Eastmont 2
  
     
#2 6 Davis 0
3 Eastmont 3
     
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at West Valley HS, Yakima
November 5
Big Nine League Play-In
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
Hosted by
West Valley High School
  
November 9
Hosted by
West Valley High School
 
   
#3 2 Wenatchee 1
1 West Valley (Ya 3
   
      
     
#5 4 Moses Lake 1
2 Wenatchee 3
#1 5 Eisenhower 0
4 Moses Lake 3
     
  
#4 4 Moses Lake 3
3 Eastmont 2
  
     
#2 6 Davis 0
3 Eastmont 3
     
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Eastmont HS Main Gym
Davis 0
@Eastmont 3
Eastmont to #4 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Moses Lake HS
Eisenhower 0
@Moses Lake 3
Moses Lake to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
West Valley HS (Yak)
Wenatchee 1
@West Valley (Yakima) 3
First Place Wenatchee to #5
#4 12:00 PM
West Valley HS (Yak)
Moses Lake 3
@Eastmont 2
Moses Lake to #5 Out
#5 2:00 PM
West Valley HS (Yak)
Moses Lake 1
@Wenatchee 3
Second Place Out