WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Eastmont
  • Wenatchee
  • Moses Lake
  • Davis
  • West Valley (Yakima)
  • Eisenhower
2019 4A Big 9 Girls District Soccer
SHARE

2019 4A Big 9

Girls District Soccer

at Higher Seed
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Single Match
Adults $6
Students/Seniors $5

Multiple Matches
Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1Big-9 #1Eastmont
2Big-9 #2Wenatchee
3Big-9 #3Moses Lake
4Big-9 #4Davis
5Big-9 #5West Valley (Yakima)
6Big-9 #6Eisenhower
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
Big 9 Play-In
November 5
  
Championship
Championship Game - Nov 6
Game 4 - Nov 7
  
Consolation
November 9
 
   
#3 2 Wenatchee 1
1 Eastmont 2
   
      
     
#5 3 Moses Lake 1
2 Wenatchee 2
#1 5 West Valley (Ya 1
4 Davis 3
     
  
#4 4 Davis 2
3 Moses Lake 3
  
     
#2 6 Eisenhower 1
3 Moses Lake 4
     
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
Big 9 Play-In
November 5
  
Championship
Championship Game - Nov 6
Game 4 - Nov 7
  
Consolation
November 9
 
   
#3 2 Wenatchee 1
1 Eastmont 2
   
      
     
#5 3 Moses Lake 1
2 Wenatchee 2
#1 5 West Valley (Ya 1
4 Davis 3
     
  
#4 4 Davis 2
3 Moses Lake 3
  
     
#2 6 Eisenhower 1
3 Moses Lake 4
     
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:00 PM
Davis HS
Davis 3
@West Valley (Yakima) 1
Davis to #4 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Lions Field, Moses Lake
Moses Lake 4
@Eisenhower 1
Moses Lake to #4 Out
 
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Wildcat Stadium
Wenatchee 1
@Eastmont 2
First Place Wenatchee to #5
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:00 PM
Lions Field, Moses Lake
Moses Lake 3
@Davis 2
Moses Lake to #5 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 12:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Moses Lake 1
@Wenatchee 2
Second Place Out