WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2020 WIAA 1B Girls Regional Playoffs &
SHARE

2020 WIAA 1B Girls

Regional Playoffs &

Spokane Arena
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Pomeroy
2Seed 2Inchelium
3Seed 3Oakesdale
4Seed 4Neah Bay
5Seed 5Mount Vernon Christian
6Seed 6Yakama Tribal
7Seed 7Curlew
8Seed 8Wellpinit
9Seed 9Clallam Bay
10Seed 10Muckleshoot Tribal School
11Seed 11Lummi Nation
12Seed 12Moses Lake Christian
13Seed 13Taholah
14Seed 14Columbia Adventist
15Seed 15Naselle
16Seed 16Riverside Christian
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Spokane Arena
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Wellpinit 39
1 Pomeroy 61
     
#9 11 Lummi Nation 28
3 Oakesdale 62
         
              
       
#13 3 Oakesdale 58
4 Neah Bay 49
      
#2 7 Curlew 28
2 Inchelium 30
              
     
#10 15 Naselle 26
7 Curlew 53
    
#19 3 Oakesdale 37
1 Pomeroy 34
   
             
#3 6 Yakama Tribal 51
3 Oakesdale 33
       
#14 7 Curlew 26
1 Pomeroy 41
     
              
     
#11 12 Moses Lake Chr 41
5 Mount Vernon Ch 49
       
#23 3 Oakesdale 34
2 Inchelium 46
#4 5 Mount Vernon Ch 45
4 Neah Bay 52
             
       
#15 5 Mount Vernon Ch 37
6 Yakama Tribal 35
     
              
#5 16 Riverside Chr 51
9 Clallam Bay 57
     
#12 9 Clallam Bay 57
8 Wellpinit 68
    
#20 5 Mount Vernon Ch 42
2 Inchelium 67
   
             
       
#16 8 Wellpinit 63
2 Inchelium 74
    
#22 1 Pomeroy 48
5 Mount Vernon Ch 26
#6 15 Naselle 43
10 Muckleshoot Tri 39
             
             
           
#17 4 Neah Bay 53
7 Curlew 55
   
#7 14 Columbia Advent 38
11 Lummi Nation 59
              
             
#21 7 Curlew 40
8 Wellpinit 56
              
#8 13 Taholah 43
12 Moses Lake Chr 46
           
#18 6 Yakama Tribal 59
8 Wellpinit 68
  
              
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Spokane Arena
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Wellpinit 39
1 Pomeroy 61
     
#9 11 Lummi Nation 28
3 Oakesdale 62
         
              
       
#13 3 Oakesdale 58
4 Neah Bay 49
      
#2 7 Curlew 28
2 Inchelium 30
              
     
#10 15 Naselle 26
7 Curlew 53
    
#19 3 Oakesdale 37
1 Pomeroy 34
   
             
#3 6 Yakama Tribal 51
3 Oakesdale 33
       
#14 7 Curlew 26
1 Pomeroy 41
     
              
     
#11 12 Moses Lake Chr 41
5 Mount Vernon Ch 49
       
#23 3 Oakesdale 34
2 Inchelium 46
#4 5 Mount Vernon Ch 45
4 Neah Bay 52
             
       
#15 5 Mount Vernon Ch 37
6 Yakama Tribal 35
     
              
#5 16 Riverside Chr 51
9 Clallam Bay 57
     
#12 9 Clallam Bay 57
8 Wellpinit 68
    
#20 5 Mount Vernon Ch 42
2 Inchelium 67
   
             
       
#16 8 Wellpinit 63
2 Inchelium 74
    
#22 1 Pomeroy 48
5 Mount Vernon Ch 26
#6 15 Naselle 43
10 Muckleshoot Tri 39
             
             
           
#17 4 Neah Bay 53
7 Curlew 55
   
#7 14 Columbia Advent 38
11 Lummi Nation 59
              
             
#21 7 Curlew 40
8 Wellpinit 56
              
#8 13 Taholah 43
12 Moses Lake Chr 46
           
#18 6 Yakama Tribal 59
8 Wellpinit 68
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
 
Friday, February 28, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Naselle 43
@Muckleshoot Tribal 39
Naselle to #10 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Riverside Chr 51
@Clallam Bay 57
Clallam Bay to #12 Out
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 12:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Mount Vernon Chr 45
@Neah Bay 52
Neah Bay to #13 Mount Vernon Chr to #11
#8 2:00 PM
Big Bend CC
Taholah 43
@Moses Lake Chr 46
Moses Lake Chr to #11 Out
#3 2:00 PM
West Valley HS (Spo)
Yakama Tribal 51
@Oakesdale 33
Yakama Tribal to #15 Oakesdale to #9
#1 2:00 PM
Richland HS
Wellpinit 39
@Pomeroy 61
Pomeroy to #14 Wellpinit to #12
#7 8:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Columbia Adventist 38
@Lummi Nation 59
Lummi Nation to #9 Out
#2 8:00 PM
West Valley HS (Spo)
Curlew 28
@Inchelium 30
Inchelium to #16 Curlew to #10
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Lummi Nation 28
@Oakesdale 62
Oakesdale to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Naselle 26
@Curlew 53
Curlew to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Moses Lake Chr 41
@Mount Vernon Chr 49
Mount Vernon Chr to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Clallam Bay 57
@Wellpinit 68
Wellpinit to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Oakesdale 58
@Neah Bay 49
Oakesdale to #19 Neah Bay to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Curlew 26
@Pomeroy 41
Pomeroy to #19 Curlew to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Mount Vernon Chr 37
@Yakama Tribal 35
Mount Vernon Chr to #20 Yakama Tribal to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Wellpinit 63
@Inchelium 74
Inchelium to #20 Wellpinit to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Neah Bay 53
@Curlew 55
Curlew to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Yakama Tribal 59
@Wellpinit 68
Wellpinit to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Oakesdale 37
@Pomeroy 34
Oakesdale to #23 Pomeroy to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Mount Vernon Chr 42
@Inchelium 67
Inchelium to #23 Mount Vernon Chr to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Curlew 40
@Wellpinit 56
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Pomeroy 48
@Mount Vernon Chr 26
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Oakesdale 34
@Inchelium 46
First Place Second Place