WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Woodinville
  • Todd Beamer
  • Central Valley
  • Chiawana
  • Kentridge
  • Glacier Peak
  • Union
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Moses Lake
  • Bellarmine
  • Lake Stevens
  • Issaquah
  • Kentwood
  • Camas
  • Sunnyside
  • Decatur
2020 WIAA 4A Girls Regional Playoffs &
SHARE

2020 WIAA 4A Girls

Regional Playoffs &

Tacoma Dome
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Woodinville
2Seed 2Todd Beamer
3Seed 3Central Valley
4Seed 4Chiawana
5Seed 5Kentridge
6Seed 6Glacier Peak
7Seed 7Union
8Seed 8Rogers (Puyallup)
9Seed 9Moses Lake
10Seed 10Bellarmine
11Seed 11Lake Stevens
12Seed 12Issaquah
13Seed 13Kentwood
14Seed 14Camas
15Seed 15Sunnyside
16Seed 16Decatur
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Tacoma Dome
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Rogers (Puyallu 64
1 Woodinville 70
     
#9 14 Camas 40
6 Glacier Peak 46
         
              
       
#13 6 Glacier Peak 62
4 Chiawana 57
      
#2 7 Union 48
2 Todd Beamer 47
              
     
#10 10 Bellarmine Prep 41
2 Todd Beamer 57
    
#19 6 Glacier Peak 41
1 Woodinville 63
   
             
#3 6 Glacier Peak 49
3 Central Valley 67
       
#14 2 Todd Beamer 50
1 Woodinville 57
     
              
     
#11 12 Issaquah 57
5 Kentridge 35
       
#23 1 Woodinville 55
3 Central Valley 59
#4 5 Kentridge 44
4 Chiawana 54
             
       
#15 12 Issaquah 55
3 Central Valley 72
     
              
#5 16 Decatur 54
9 Moses Lake 63
     
#12 9 Moses Lake 61
8 Rogers (Puyallu 43
    
#20 3 Central Valley 61
7 Union 53
   
             
       
#16 9 Moses Lake 51
7 Union 56
    
#22 6 Glacier Peak 47
7 Union 45
#6 15 Sunnyside 52
10 Bellarmine Prep 64
             
             
           
#17 4 Chiawana 41
2 Todd Beamer 51
   
#7 14 Camas 56
11 Lake Stevens 42
              
             
#21 2 Todd Beamer 56
12 Issaquah 67
              
#8 13 Kentwood 50
12 Issaquah 67
           
#18 12 Issaquah 68
9 Moses Lake 57
  
              
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Tacoma Dome
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Rogers (Puyallu 64
1 Woodinville 70
     
#9 14 Camas 40
6 Glacier Peak 46
         
              
       
#13 6 Glacier Peak 62
4 Chiawana 57
      
#2 7 Union 48
2 Todd Beamer 47
              
     
#10 10 Bellarmine Prep 41
2 Todd Beamer 57
    
#19 6 Glacier Peak 41
1 Woodinville 63
   
             
#3 6 Glacier Peak 49
3 Central Valley 67
       
#14 2 Todd Beamer 50
1 Woodinville 57
     
              
     
#11 12 Issaquah 57
5 Kentridge 35
       
#23 1 Woodinville 55
3 Central Valley 59
#4 5 Kentridge 44
4 Chiawana 54
             
       
#15 12 Issaquah 55
3 Central Valley 72
     
              
#5 16 Decatur 54
9 Moses Lake 63
     
#12 9 Moses Lake 61
8 Rogers (Puyallu 43
    
#20 3 Central Valley 61
7 Union 53
   
             
       
#16 9 Moses Lake 51
7 Union 56
    
#22 6 Glacier Peak 47
7 Union 45
#6 15 Sunnyside 52
10 Bellarmine Prep 64
             
             
           
#17 4 Chiawana 41
2 Todd Beamer 51
   
#7 14 Camas 56
11 Lake Stevens 42
              
             
#21 2 Todd Beamer 56
12 Issaquah 67
              
#8 13 Kentwood 50
12 Issaquah 67
           
#18 12 Issaquah 68
9 Moses Lake 57
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
 
Friday, February 28, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Glacier Peak 49
@Central Valley 67
Central Valley to #15 Glacier Peak to #9
#2 8:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Union 48
@Todd Beamer 47
Union to #16 Todd Beamer to #10
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 10:00 AM
Sammamish HS
Kentwood 50
@Issaquah 67
Issaquah to #11 Out
#5 4:00 PM
Big Bend CC
Decatur 54
@Moses Lake 63
Moses Lake to #12 Out
#7 4:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Camas 56
@Lake Stevens 42
Camas to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Sunnyside 52
@Bellarmine Prep 64
Bellarmine Prep to #10 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Richland HS
Kentridge 44
@Chiawana 54
Chiawana to #13 Kentridge to #11
#1 8:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 64
@Woodinville 70
Woodinville to #14 Rogers (Puyallup) to #12
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Tacoma Dome
Camas 40
@Glacier Peak 46
Glacier Peak to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Tacoma Dome
Bellarmine Prep 41
@Todd Beamer 57
Todd Beamer to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Issaquah 57
@Kentridge 35
Issaquah to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Moses Lake 61
@Rogers (Puyallup) 43
Moses Lake to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Tacoma Dome
Glacier Peak 62
@Chiawana 57
Glacier Peak to #19 Chiawana to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Tacoma Dome
Todd Beamer 50
@Woodinville 57
Woodinville to #19 Todd Beamer to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Issaquah 55
@Central Valley 72
Central Valley to #20 Issaquah to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Moses Lake 51
@Union 56
Union to #20 Moses Lake to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Tacoma Dome
Chiawana 41
@Todd Beamer 51
Todd Beamer to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Tacoma Dome
Issaquah 68
@Moses Lake 57
Issaquah to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Glacier Peak 41
@Woodinville 63
Woodinville to #23 Glacier Peak to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Central Valley 61
@Union 53
Central Valley to #23 Union to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Tacoma Dome
Todd Beamer 56
@Issaquah 67
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
Tacoma Dome
Glacier Peak 47
@Union 45
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 5:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Woodinville 55
@Central Valley 59
First Place Second Place