WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 District 5/6 2B Baseball
SHARE

2019 District 5/6

2B Baseball

Rec Park Wenatchee & Ephrata HS
Fri, May 10 - Sat, May 11

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Dan Whitsett EMail:dwhitsett@tcprep.org

(509) 546-2465

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Multiple Games
Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1District 6 #1Brewster
1District 5 #1Tri-Cities Prep
2District 5 #2Columbia (Burbank)
2District 6 #2Tonasket
3District 6 #3Liberty Bell
3District 5 #3DeSales
4District 6 #4Manson
4District 5 #4Walla Walla Valley Academy
Fri, May 10 - Sat, May 11
Rec Park Wenatchee & Ephrata HS
May 10
  
May 11
 
#1 4 Walla Walla Val 0
3 Liberty Bell 6
   
   
  
#5 3 Liberty Bell 5
3 DeSales 4
#2 4 Manson 0
3 DeSales 10
  
  
   
#3 2 Columbia (Burba 0
1 Brewster 19
   
   
  
#6 1 Brewster 0
1 Tri-Cities Prep 2
#4 2 Tonasket 1
1 Tri-Cities Prep 11
  
  
   
   
#7 2 Columbia (Burba 11
2 Tonasket 9
   
   

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Fri, May 10 - Sat, May 11
Rec Park Wenatchee & Ephrata HS
May 10
  
May 11
 
#1 4 Walla Walla Val 0
3 Liberty Bell 6
   
   
  
#5 3 Liberty Bell 5
3 DeSales 4
#2 4 Manson 0
3 DeSales 10
  
  
   
#3 2 Columbia (Burba 0
1 Brewster 19
   
   
  
#6 1 Brewster 0
1 Tri-Cities Prep 2
#4 2 Tonasket 1
1 Tri-Cities Prep 11
  
  
   
   
#7 2 Columbia (Burba 11
2 Tonasket 9
   
   
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
Rec Park Wenatchee
Walla Walla Valley Acad 0
@Liberty Bell 6
Liberty Bell to #5 Out
#2 1:30 PM
Rec Park Wenatchee
Manson 0
@DeSales 10
DeSales to #5 Out
#5 4:00 PM
Rec Park Wenatchee
Liberty Bell 5
@DeSales 4
Fifth Place Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:00 AM
Ephrata HS
Columbia (Burbank) 0
@Brewster 19
Brewster to #6 Columbia (Burbank) to #7
#4 12:30 PM
Ephrata HS
Tonasket 1
@Tri-Cities Prep 11
Tri-Cities Prep to #6 Tonasket to #7
#6 3:00 PM
Ephrata HS
Brewster 0
@Tri-Cities Prep 2
First Place Second Place
#7 3:00 PM
Ephrata HS JV Field
Columbia (Burbank) 11
@Tonasket 9
Third Place Fourth Place