WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 District 5/6 2B Softball Regional
SHARE

2019 District 5/6

2B Softball Regional

Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Sat, May 18

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Eric Sivertson EMail:esivertson@manson.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Multiple Games:
Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1North 1Lake Roosevelt
1South 1Kittitas
2North 2Brewster
2South 2Dayton/Waitsburg
3North 3Tonasket
3South 3Liberty Christian
4South 4DeSales
4North 4Waterville-Mansfield
Sat, May 18
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
  
  
  
  
 
      
#1 4 DeSales 6
1 Lake Roosevelt 16
      
            
   
#7 4 DeSales 7
3 Tonasket 18
    
#5 1 Lake Roosevelt 1
2 Dayton/Waitsbur 11
   
     
#2 3 Tonasket 2
2 Dayton/Waitsbur 8
     
          
#9 3 Tonasket 10
3 Liberty Chr 14
          
#11 2 Dayton/Waitsbur 12
1 Kittitas 14
     
#3 4 Waterville-Mans 1
1 Kittitas 10
     
          
   
#8 4 Waterville-Mans 7
3 Liberty Chr 15
    
#6 1 Kittitas 17
2 Brewster 4
   
     
#4 3 Liberty Chr 3
2 Brewster 13
     
          
           
#10 1 Lake Roosevelt 8
2 Brewster 4
            
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Sat, May 18
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
  
  
  
  
 
      
#1 4 DeSales 6
1 Lake Roosevelt 16
      
            
   
#7 4 DeSales 7
3 Tonasket 18
    
#5 1 Lake Roosevelt 1
2 Dayton/Waitsbur 11
   
     
#2 3 Tonasket 2
2 Dayton/Waitsbur 8
     
          
#9 3 Tonasket 10
3 Liberty Chr 14
          
#11 2 Dayton/Waitsbur 12
1 Kittitas 14
     
#3 4 Waterville-Mans 1
1 Kittitas 10
     
          
   
#8 4 Waterville-Mans 7
3 Liberty Chr 15
    
#6 1 Kittitas 17
2 Brewster 4
   
     
#4 3 Liberty Chr 3
2 Brewster 13
     
          
           
#10 1 Lake Roosevelt 8
2 Brewster 4
            
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
DeSales 6
@Lake Roosevelt 16
Lake Roosevelt to #5 DeSales to #7
#2 10:00 AM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Tonasket 2
@Dayton/Waitsburg 8
Dayton/Waitsburg to #5 Tonasket to #7
#3 10:00 AM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Waterville-Mansfield 1
@Kittitas 10
Kittitas to #6 Waterville-Mansfield to #8
#4 12:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Liberty Chr 3
@Brewster 13
Brewster to #6 Liberty Chr to #8
#7 12:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
DeSales 7
@Tonasket 18
Tonasket to #9 Out
#5 2:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Lake Roosevelt 1
@Dayton/Waitsburg 11
Dayton/Waitsburg to #11 Lake Roosevelt to #10
#6 2:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Kittitas 17
@Brewster 4
Kittitas to #11 Brewster to #10
#8 2:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Waterville-Mansfield 7
@Liberty Chr 15
Liberty Chr to #9 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Tonasket 10
@Liberty Chr 14
Fifth Place Out
#10 4:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Lake Roosevelt 8
@Brewster 4
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 4:00 PM
Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
Dayton/Waitsburg 12
@Kittitas 14
First Place Second Place