WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2019 District 5/6 & 7/9 1B Regional Softball
SHARE

2019 District 5/6 & 7/9

1B Regional Softball

Merkel Fields & Franklin Park Fields
Wed, May 8 - Fri, May 17

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

District 7 Contact

Director: Joe Richer
3013 S. Winthrop Ln.
Spokane, WA 99203
E-Mail: jricher904@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 655-1355

District 9 Contact

Director: Bob Kirk
PO Box 271
Pomeroy, WA 99347
E-Mail: captkirk@centurylink.net
Phone: (509) 843-1526
Fax: (509) 843-8245

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1District 5/6/7 #1
1District 5/6/7 #5
2District 9 #2
2District 5/6/7 #3
3District 9 #1
3District 5/6/7 #4
4District 5/6/7 #2
4District 9 #3
5District 5/6/7 #6
Wed, May 8 - Fri, May 17
Merkel Fields & Franklin Park Fields
May 8 & 17
(May 8 Pig-Tail)
  
May 17
  
May 10
  
May 10
  
May 10
  
May 17
 
#A District 5/6/7
District 9 #3
        
#1 District 5/6/7
District 5/6/7
      
              
     
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
   
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 District 5/6/7
District 9 #2
     
            
#11 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
  
#10 Winner #6
Loser #7
     
#3 District 5/6/7
District 9 #1
     
            
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
#13 Loser #9
Loser #10
       
#4 Winner #14
District 5/6/7
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Wed, May 8 - Fri, May 17
Merkel Fields & Franklin Park Fields
May 8 & 17
(May 8 Pig-Tail)
  
May 17
  
May 10
  
May 10
  
May 10
  
May 17
 
#A District 5/6/7
District 9 #3
        
#1 District 5/6/7
District 5/6/7
      
              
     
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
   
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 District 5/6/7
District 9 #2
     
            
#11 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
  
#10 Winner #6
Loser #7
     
#3 District 5/6/7
District 9 #1
     
            
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
#13 Loser #9
Loser #10
       
#4 Winner #14
District 5/6/7
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 4:00 PM
TBD
District 5/6/7 #6
@District 9 #3
to #4 Out
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
District 5/6/7 #5
@District 5/6/7 #1
to #7 to #5
#2 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
District 5/6/7 #3
@District 9 #2
to #7 to #5
#3 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
District 5/6/7 #4
@District 9 #1
to #8 to #6
#4 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Winner #14
@District 5/6/7 #2
to #8 to #6
#5 6:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Loser #1
@Loser #2
to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Loser #3
@Loser #4
to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #12 to #10
#8 6:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #12 to #9
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Franklin Park, Spokane
Winner #5
@Loser #8
to #11 to #13
#10 12:00 PM
Franklin Park, Spokane
Winner #6
@Loser #7
to #11 to #13
#11 2:30 PM
Franklin Park, Spokane
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 2:30 PM
Franklin Park, Spokane
Winner #7
@Winner #8
Champion Second Place
#13 5:00 PM
Franklin Park, Spokane
Loser #9
@Loser #10
Fifth Place Out