WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1B State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 1B

State Baseball

Wheeler Field, Centralia
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D2/4 #2Evergreen Lutheran
1D2/4 #3Quilcene
1D2/4 #1Naselle
1D5/6 #1Sunnyside Christian
1D7/9 #1Almira-Coulee-Hartline
1D7/9 #2Colton
1D7/9 #4Pomeroy
1D7/9 #3Odessa
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Wheeler Field, Centralia
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 25
 
#1 Quilcene 0
Colton 9
      
      
  
#5 Colton 2
Odessa 12
   
#2 Odessa 11
Naselle 2
     
     
     
#7 Odessa 0
Almira-Coulee-H 10
#3 Evergreen Luthe 1
Almira-Coulee-H 2
     
     
  
#6 Almira-Coulee-H 4
Sunnyside Chr 0
   
#4 Pomeroy 3
Sunnyside Chr 4
     
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Wheeler Field, Centralia
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 25
 
#1 Quilcene 0
Colton 9
      
      
  
#5 Colton 2
Odessa 12
   
#2 Odessa 11
Naselle 2
     
     
     
#7 Odessa 0
Almira-Coulee-H 10
#3 Evergreen Luthe 1
Almira-Coulee-H 2
     
     
  
#6 Almira-Coulee-H 4
Sunnyside Chr 0
   
#4 Pomeroy 3
Sunnyside Chr 4
     
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
WF West HS
Quilcene 0
@Colton 9
Colton to #5 Out
#2 1:00 PM
WF West HS
Odessa 11
@Naselle 2
Odessa to #5 Out
#5 4:00 PM
WF West HS
Colton 2
@Odessa 12
Odessa to #7 Out
#6 4:00 PM
Borleske Stadium
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 4
@Sunnyside Chr 0
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #7 Out
 
Monday, May 20, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:00 AM
Borleske Stadium
Evergreen Lutheran 1
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 2
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #6 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Borleske Stadium
Pomeroy 3
@Sunnyside Chr 4
Sunnyside Chr to #6 Out
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Odessa 0
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 10
Champion Second Place