WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 2B State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 2B

State Baseball

Wheeler Field, Centralia
Sat, May 18 - Sun, May 26

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #1Friday Harbor
1D5/6 #1Tri-Cities Prep
1D7 #2Asotin
1D7 #3Northwest Christian (Colbert)
1D7 #1Colfax
1D5/6 #5Liberty Bell
1D5/6 #4Tonasket
1D5/6 #2Brewster
1D4 #3Ocosta
1D4 #5Wahkiakum
1D4 #2Adna
1D4 #1Kalama
1D5/6 #3Columbia (Burbank)
1D4 #4Rainier
1D4 #6Onalaska
1D1/2 #2Crosspoint
Sat, May 18 - Sun, May 26
Wheeler Field, Centralia
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25 & 26
Championship PPD to
May 26
 
#1 Rainier 8
Adna 7
         
         
  
#9 Rainier 10
Friday Harbor 0
      
#2 Wahkiakum 3
Friday Harbor 5
        
        
     
#13 Rainier 8
Kalama 14
   
#3 Crosspoint 3
Ocosta 4
        
        
  
#10 Ocosta 1
Kalama 13
      
#4 Onalaska 2
Kalama 7
        
        
        
#16 Kalama 0
Asotin 2
#5 Northwest Chr ( 0
Brewster 7
        
        
  
#11 Brewster 11
Colfax 1
      
#6 Tonasket 1
Colfax 2
        
        
     
#14 Brewster 1
Asotin 2
   
#7 Asotin 5
Columbia (Burba 0
        
        
  
#12 Asotin 1
Tri-Cities Prep 0
      
#8 Liberty Bell 1
Tri-Cities Prep 3
       
#15 Rainier 6
Brewster 11
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 18 - Sun, May 26
Wheeler Field, Centralia
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25 & 26
Championship PPD to
May 26
 
#1 Rainier 8
Adna 7
         
         
  
#9 Rainier 10
Friday Harbor 0
      
#2 Wahkiakum 3
Friday Harbor 5
        
        
     
#13 Rainier 8
Kalama 14
   
#3 Crosspoint 3
Ocosta 4
        
        
  
#10 Ocosta 1
Kalama 13
      
#4 Onalaska 2
Kalama 7
        
        
        
#16 Kalama 0
Asotin 2
#5 Northwest Chr ( 0
Brewster 7
        
        
  
#11 Brewster 11
Colfax 1
      
#6 Tonasket 1
Colfax 2
        
        
     
#14 Brewster 1
Asotin 2
   
#7 Asotin 5
Columbia (Burba 0
        
        
  
#12 Asotin 1
Tri-Cities Prep 0
      
#8 Liberty Bell 1
Tri-Cities Prep 3
       
#15 Rainier 6
Brewster 11
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:00 AM
Adna HS
Crosspoint 3
@Ocosta 4
Ocosta to #10 Out
#1 10:00 AM
Yelm HS
Rainier 8
@Adna 7
Rainier to #9 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Pete Orgill Field
Asotin 5
@Columbia (Burbank) 0
Asotin to #12 Out
#5 11:00 AM
Ferris HS
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 0
@Brewster 7
Brewster to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Adna HS
Onalaska 2
@Kalama 7
Kalama to #10 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Yelm HS
Wahkiakum 3
@Friday Harbor 5
Friday Harbor to #9 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Pete Orgill Field
Liberty Bell 1
@Tri-Cities Prep 3
Tri-Cities Prep to #12 Out
#6 2:00 PM
Ferris HS
Tonasket 1
@Colfax 2
Colfax to #11 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Adna HS
Ocosta 1
@Kalama 13
Kalama to #13 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Yelm HS
Rainier 10
@Friday Harbor 0
Rainier to #13 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Pete Orgill Field
Asotin 1
@Tri-Cities Prep 0
Asotin to #14 Out
#11 5:00 PM
Ferris HS
Brewster 11
@Colfax 1
Brewster to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Rainier 8
@Kalama 14
Kalama to #16 Rainier to #15
#14 7:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Brewster 1
@Asotin 2
Asotin to #16 Brewster to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Rainier 6
@Brewster 11
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Sunday, May 26, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 11:00 AM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Kalama 0
@Asotin 2
Champion Second Place