WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2018 WIAA 1B/2B State Boys Soccer
SHARE

2018 WIAA

1B/2B State Boys Soccer

Sunset Chev Stadium
Thu, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 17

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors: Age 62 and over.
Student: Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2/4 #1Evergreen Lutheran
1D5/6/7/9 #1Prescott
2D1/2/4 #2Friday Harbor
2D5/6/7/9 #2Riverside Christian
3D1/2/4 #3Orcas Island
4D1/2/4 #4Mount Vernon Christian
5D1/2/4 #5Puget Sound Advent
6D1/2/4 #6Life Christian Acad.
Thu, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 17
Sunset Chev Stadium
First Round
Nov. 8-10
  
Semifinals
November 16
  
Championship
November 17
 
#1 Riverside Chr 3
Friday Harbor 2
      
      
  
#5 Riverside Chr 0
Prescott 7
   
#2 Life Chr Acad. 0
Prescott 4
     
     
     
#8 Prescott 2
Orcas Island 0
#3 Mount Vernon Ch 0
Orcas Island 1
     
     
  
#6 Orcas Island 3
Evergreen Luthe 2
   
#4 Puget Sound Adv 0
Evergreen Luthe 1
    
#7 Riverside Chr 0
Evergreen Luthe 3
    
     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
Thu, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 17
Sunset Chev Stadium
First Round
Nov. 8-10
  
Semifinals
November 16
  
Championship
November 17
 
#1 Riverside Chr 3
Friday Harbor 2
      
      
  
#5 Riverside Chr 0
Prescott 7
   
#2 Life Chr Acad. 0
Prescott 4
     
     
     
#8 Prescott 2
Orcas Island 0
#3 Mount Vernon Ch 0
Orcas Island 1
     
     
  
#6 Orcas Island 3
Evergreen Luthe 2
   
#4 Puget Sound Adv 0
Evergreen Luthe 1
    
#7 Riverside Chr 0
Evergreen Luthe 3
    
     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
 
Thursday, November 8, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Puget Sound Advent 0
@Evergreen Lutheran 1
Evergreen Lutheran to #6 Out
 
Friday, November 9, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:15 PM
Anacortes HS
Mount Vernon Chr 0
@Orcas Island 1
Orcas Island to #6 Out
 
Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
TBD
Life Chr Acad. 0
@Prescott 4
Prescott to #5 Out
#1 2:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Riverside Chr 3
@Friday Harbor 2
Riverside Chr to #5 Out
 
Friday, November 16, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Riverside Chr 0
@Prescott 7
Prescott to #8 Riverside Chr to #7
#6 8:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Orcas Island 3
@Evergreen Lutheran 2
Orcas Island to #8 Evergreen Lutheran to #7
 
Saturday, November 17, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Riverside Chr 0
@Evergreen Lutheran 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#8 4:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Prescott 2
@Orcas Island 0
Champion Second Place