Boys Basketball
CWB - 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Riverside Chr40111
Pateros40103
Entiat3275
Cascade Chr1356
Moses Lake Chr1437
Wilson Creek0427


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Erik.Helleson
60Bridgeport
59Manson *


Final
Scored By: Aaron.Small
58Liberty Bell
48Tonasket *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Taylor2
65Oroville
93Brewster *


Final
Scored By: Zach.Johnson3
68Riverside Chr
7Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Kellen.Drake
52Moses Lake Chr
67Entiat *


Final
Scored By: Tim Rasmussen
53Okanogan
52Lake Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Ross.Buchert
52Soap Lake
41Wilson Creek *


Thursday, Jan 23
 
Friendship Tournament
Puget Sound Adv
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Stennes
50Moses Lake Chr
60Pateros *


Awaiting Score
Entiat
Soap Lake *


Friday, Jan 24
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Walla Walla VA *


6:00 PM
Brewster
Liberty Bell *


LBHS
7:30 PM
Tonasket
Bridgeport *


BPHS
7:30 PM
Oroville
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
7:30 PM
Moses Lake Chr
Soap Lake *


SLHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Walla Walla VA *


1:30 PM
Riverside Chr
Entiat *


EHS
6:00 PM
Manson
Waterville-Mansfield *


MHS
6:00 PM
Liberty Bell
Oroville *


ORO
7:15 PM
Tonasket
Okanogan *


DG

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Wilson Creek Opponent  
Tue, Dec 10 Wilson Creek 30 Columbia 49
Fri, Dec 27 Wilson Creek 35 Chelan 32
Fri, Jan 3 Wilson Creek 48 Ephrata 10
Tue, Jan 7 Wilson Creek 22 Prescott 45
* Thu, Jan 9 Wilson Creek 37 Cascade Christian Academy 48
* Sat, Jan 11 Wilson Creek 20 Riverside Christian 69
* Tue, Jan 14 Wilson Creek 26 Entiat 74
* Thu, Jan 16 Wilson Creek 36 Pateros 64
Tue, Jan 21 Wilson Creek 41 Soap Lake 52

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Moses Lake Christian
7:30 PM Away DSA
* Thu, Jan 30 Riverside Christian
7:30 PM Home WCHS
Sat, Feb 1 Ephrata-FR
3:00 PM Home WCHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Cascade Christian Academy
7:30 PM Away CCA
* Thu, Feb 6 Entiat
7:30 PM Home WCHS
* Sat, Feb 8 Moses Lake Christian
5:00 PM Home WCHS
        SENIOR NIGHT
* Tue, Feb 11 Pateros
7:30 PM Away PAT

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena