Girls Basketball
CWB - 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Moses Lake Chr5176
Riverside Chr4147
Pateros4157
Wilson Creek2263
Cascade Chr1454
Entiat1438
Easton0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Pepple
43Riverside Chr
16Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Granstrom1, Laurie.Pipkin
64Moses Lake Chr
37Entiat *


Final
Scored By: Cori.Kane
31Soap Lake
41Wilson Creek *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Henton
0Easton
1Pateros *


Final
Scored By: Pam.Banks
37Bridgeport
26Manson *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Hylton
50Liberty Bell
33Tonasket *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Schertenleib
33Oroville
59Brewster *


Final
Scored By: Tim Rasmussen
57Okanogan
34Lake Roosevelt *


Thursday, Jan 23
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


Awaiting Score
Easton
Wilson Creek *


WCHS
Final
Scored By: Jared.Henton
41Moses Lake Chr
54Pateros *


Final
Scored By: Leonard.Lundgren
57Entiat
38Soap Lake *


Final
Scored By: Stuart.Dezellem
30Manson
34Bridgeport *


Friday, Jan 24
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Walla Walla VA *


6:00 PM
Tonasket
Bridgeport *


BPHS
6:00 PM
Oroville
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
6:00 PM
Moses Lake Chr
Soap Lake *


SLHS
7:30 PM
Brewster
Liberty Bell *


LBHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Walla Walla VA *


12:00 PM
Riverside Chr
Entiat *


EHS
1:00 PM
Wilson Creek
Easton *


EHS
4:30 PM
Manson
Waterville-Mansfield *


MHS
4:30 PM
Liberty Bell
Oroville *


ORO
5:45 PM
Tonasket
Okanogan *


DG

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Moses Lake Christian Opponent  
* Sat, Dec 7 Moses Lake Christian 69 Easton 24
Tue, Dec 10 Moses Lake Christian 31 Wellpinit 55
Thu, Dec 12 Moses Lake Christian 42 Yakama Tribal 52
Sat, Dec 14 Moses Lake Christian 48 Wilbur-Creston 39
Fri, Jan 3 Moses Lake Christian 42 Lummi Nation 34
Sat, Jan 4 Moses Lake Christian 32 Mount Vernon Christian 53
Tue, Jan 7 Moses Lake Christian 26 Touchet 41
* Sat, Jan 11 Moses Lake Christian 58 Pateros 53
* Thu, Jan 16 Moses Lake Christian 47 Cascade Christian Academy 16
* Fri, Jan 17 Moses Lake Christian 42 Riverside Christian 31
Sat, Jan 18 Moses Lake Christian 30 Garfield-Palouse 51
* Tue, Jan 21 Moses Lake Christian 64 Entiat 37
* Thu, Jan 23 Moses Lake Christian 41 Pateros 54

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 24 Soap Lake
6:00 PM Away SLHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Wilson Creek
5:45 PM Home DSA
* Thu, Jan 30 Easton
5:45 PM Away EHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Riverside Christian
5:45 PM Home DSA
* Sat, Feb 8 Wilson Creek
3:00 PM Away WCHS
        SENIOR NIGHT
* Tue, Feb 11 Cascade Christian Academy
5:45 PM Away CCA
* Thu, Feb 13 Entiat
5:45 PM Home DSA

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena