Girls Basketball
CWB - 2B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Waterville-Mansfield101123
Brewster9294
Liberty Bell82113
Lake Roosevelt6365
Tonasket5667
Bridgeport4658
Oroville28211
Manson29212
Soap Lake110113
Waterville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
MHS Girls Varsity Basketball
Photo By: Swoboda PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Pepple
43Riverside Chr
16Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Granstrom1, Laurie.Pipkin
64Moses Lake Chr
37Entiat *


Final
Scored By: Cori.Kane
31Soap Lake
41Wilson Creek *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Henton
0Easton
1Pateros *


Final
Scored By: Pam.Banks
37Bridgeport
26Manson *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Hylton
50Liberty Bell
33Tonasket *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Schertenleib
33Oroville
59Brewster *


Final
Scored By: Tim Rasmussen
57Okanogan
34Lake Roosevelt *


Thursday, Jan 23
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


Awaiting Score
Easton
Wilson Creek *


WCHS
Final
Scored By: Jared.Henton
41Moses Lake Chr
54Pateros *


Final
Scored By: Leonard.Lundgren
57Entiat
38Soap Lake *


Final
Scored By: Stuart.Dezellem
30Manson
34Bridgeport *


Friday, Jan 24
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Walla Walla VA *


6:00 PM
Tonasket
Bridgeport *


BPHS
6:00 PM
Oroville
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
6:00 PM
Moses Lake Chr
Soap Lake *


SLHS
7:30 PM
Brewster
Liberty Bell *


LBHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Walla Walla VA *


12:00 PM
Riverside Chr
Entiat *


EHS
1:00 PM
Wilson Creek
Easton *


EHS
4:30 PM
Manson
Waterville-Mansfield *


MHS
4:30 PM
Liberty Bell
Oroville *


ORO
5:45 PM
Tonasket
Okanogan *


DG

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Manson Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Jamboree
* Sat, Dec 7 Manson 34 Lake Roosevelt 61
* Tue, Dec 10 Manson 33 Soap Lake 30
* Sat, Dec 14 Manson 22 Waterville-Mansfield 71
Fri, Dec 27 Manson 25 Cascade 43
Sat, Dec 28 Manson 34 Muckleshoot Tribal School 44
* Fri, Jan 3 Manson 32 Oroville 48
* Tue, Jan 7 Manson 24 Tonasket 60
* Thu, Jan 9 Manson 14 Brewster 46
Sat, Jan 11 Manson 25 Omak 67
* Tue, Jan 14 Manson 7 Lake Roosevelt 51
* Fri, Jan 17 Manson 29 Soap Lake 23
* Sat, Jan 18 Manson 19 Liberty Bell 51
* Tue, Jan 21 Manson 26 Bridgeport 37
* Thu, Jan 23 Manson 30 Bridgeport 34

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Sat, Jan 25 Waterville-Mansfield
4:30 PM Away MHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Liberty Bell
6:00 PM Away LBHS
Thu, Jan 30 Entiat
5:45 PM Away EHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Tonasket
6:00 PM Away HSGYM
* Fri, Feb 7 Brewster
6:00 PM Home MHS
* Sat, Feb 8 Oroville
6:00 PM Home MHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
 Feb 28 - Mar 72B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena