Boys Basketball
CWB - 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Riverside Chr30101
Pateros3093
Entiat2265
Cascade Chr1255
Moses Lake Chr1235
Wilson Creek0426


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 13
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Rollard
54Lake Roosevelt
61Odessa *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Sivertson
52Cascade Chr
20Manson *


Tuesday, Jan 14
Final
Scored By: Tim Rasmussen
29Manson
55Lake Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Taylor2
35Waterville-Mansfield
106Brewster *


Final
Scored By: Aaron.Small
64Oroville
69Tonasket *


Final
Scored By: Kellen.Drake
26Wilson Creek
74Entiat *


Final
Scored By: Henry.Austin
56Soap Lake
83Bridgeport *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Aaron.Small
85Brewster
48Tonasket *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Robertson1
43Cascade Chr
55Moses Lake Chr *


Final
Scored By: Ross.Buchert
64Pateros
36Wilson Creek *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Erik.Helleson
28Soap Lake
67Manson *


Final
Scored By: Tim Rasmussen
84Lake Roosevelt
35Bridgeport *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Acord
36Waterville-Mansfield
60Liberty Bell *


Final
Scored By: Miguel.Bazaldua
30Moses Lake Chr
72Riverside Chr *


Saturday, Jan 18
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 8 **
Entiat
Wilbur-Creston *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Eric.Granstrom1
46Waterville-Mansfield
27Soap Lake *


SLHS
Final
Scored By: Jay.Thacker
46Kettle Falls
52Oroville *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Entiat Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Entiat 52 Wellpinit 75
* Thu, Dec 12 Entiat 60 Cascade Christian Academy 40
Sat, Dec 14 Entiat 67 Soap Lake 37
Tue, Dec 17 Entiat 69 Waterville-Mansfield 45
* Sat, Dec 21 Entiat 49 Riverside Christian 66
Fri, Dec 27 Entiat 77 Bridgeport 71
Sat, Dec 28 Entiat 53 Liberty Bell 60
Sat, Jan 4 Entiat 25 Selkirk 63
Tue, Jan 7 Entiat 67 Waterville-Mansfield 51
* Thu, Jan 9 Entiat 52 Pateros 63
* Tue, Jan 14 Entiat 74 Wilson Creek 26

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Moses Lake Christian
7:30 PM Home EHS
Thu, Jan 23 Soap Lake
7:30 PM Away
* Sat, Jan 25 Riverside Christian
1:30 PM Home EHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Cascade Christian Academy
7:30 PM Away CCA
Thu, Jan 30 Manson
7:30 PM Home
* Tue, Feb 4 Pateros
7:30 PM Home EHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Wilson Creek
7:30 PM Away WCHS
Sat, Feb 8 Wilbur-Creston
6:00 PM Away Wilbur HS
* Thu, Feb 13 Moses Lake Christian
7:30 PM Away DSA

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena