League
1B
sch:Cascade Christian Academy
Cascade Christian Academy Wolverines
600 N Western
Wenatchee, WA   98801

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Easton
Easton Jaguars
PO Box 8
1893 Railroad Ave
Easton, WA   98925

Boys

Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
sch:Entiat
Entiat Tigers
2650 Entiat Way
Entiat, WA   98822

Boys

Basketball
Football
Tennis
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Mansfield
Mansfield Kernels
491 RD 14 NE
Mansfield, WA   98830

Boys

Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
sch:Moses Lake Christian
Moses Lake Christian Lions
1475 Nelson Road NE Ste A
Moses Lake, WA   98837

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Volleyball
sch:Pateros
Pateros Billygoats/Nann
344 W Beach
PO BOX 98
Pateros, WA   98846

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:Riverside Christian
Riverside Christian Crusaders
721 Keys Road
Yakima, WA   98901

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Wilson Creek
Wilson Creek Devils
Navar Street
P.O. Box 46
Wilson Creek, WA   98860

Boys

Basketball
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
2B
sch:Bridgeport
Bridgeport Mustang/Fillies
1220 Kryger St
PO Box 1060
Bridgeport, WA   98813

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Soap Lake
Soap Lake Eagles
410 Ginkgo Street South
physical address: 527 2nd Avenue Southwest
Soap Lake, WA   98851

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Waterville
Waterville Shockers
200 East Birch Street
P.O. Box 490
Waterville, WA   98858

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Track
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Waterville-Mansfield
Waterville-Mansfield Shockers
200 East Birch Street
P.O. Box 490
Waterville, WA   98858

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Track
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Entiat
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
CWB - 1B
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Entiat100120
Wilson Creek9191
Pateros5465
Riverside Chr5558
Easton3636
Cascade Chr2828
Thorp-Easton0000
Moses Lake Chr010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Heather.Long
0Cascade Chr
1Entiat *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Freeman
2Pateros
3Wilson Creek *


Final
Scored By: James.Getzinger
3Riverside Chr
0Moses Lake Chr *


Final
Scored By: Hayli.Thompson
3Bridgeport
2Manson *


Final
Scored By: Christine.Scott
3Tonasket
1Liberty Bell *


Final
Scored By: Alyssa.Moomaw1
3Soap Lake
2Waterville *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Hugus
3Brewster
0Oroville *


Wednesday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Al.Stonas
0Moses Lake Chr
3Cascade Chr *


Thursday, Oct 19
Final
Scored By: Gene.Dowers
3Entiat
1Pateros *


Final
Scored By: Wendi.Sargent
3Wilson Creek
0Easton *


Final
Scored By: Pam.Leslie
1Lake Roosevelt
3Tonasket *


Final
Scored By: Paige.Stevie
3Waterville
2Bridgeport *


Final
Scored By: Marcy.Boesel
0Liberty Bell
3Brewster *


Final
Scored By: Christina.Harvill1
1Oroville
3Soap Lake *


Saturday, Oct 21
8:00 AM
Pateros Varsity Tournament
Omak
Odessa
Manson
Pateros *


PAT
1:00 PM
Soap Lake
Liberty Bell *


LBHS
1:00 PM
Bridgeport
Oroville *


CTA
2:30 PM
Brewster
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Entiat Opponent  
Wed, Sep 6 Entiat 3 Moses Lake 1
Tue, Sep 12 Entiat 3 Manson 0
* Thu, Sep 14 Entiat 3 Moses Lake Christian 0
* Tue, Sep 19 Entiat 3 Riverside Christian 0
* Wed, Sep 20 Entiat 3 Cascade Christian Academy 0
* Tue, Sep 26 Entiat 3 Pateros 1
* Wed, Sep 27 Entiat 3 Easton 0
* Tue, Oct 3 Entiat 3 Wilson Creek 0
* Tue, Oct 10 Entiat 3 Moses Lake Christian 0
* Thu, Oct 12 Entiat 3 Riverside Christian 1
* Tue, Oct 17 Entiat 1 Cascade Christian Academy 0
* Thu, Oct 19 Entiat 3 Pateros 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 24 Thorp-Easton
5:30 PM Home EHS
* Wed, Oct 25 Wilson Creek
5:30 PM Away WCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 21B CWB at Site To be Determined
 

Practice/Game Schedule

Sep 5, 2016 7:09 AM

Click over on the "Documents" Tab and then click on "General" to see the Practice/Game Schedule.


Copyright 2007-2016 CWBAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy