1B
2B
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Cheer 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Baseball
CWB - 2B
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Brewster112134
Liberty Bell91122
Soap Lake94114
Lake Roosevelt75106
Tonasket7576
Waterville-Mansfield4848
Manson2626
Bridgeport29312
Oroville112114
Pateros0068


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 25
Final
Scored By: Tam.Hutchinson
7Bridgeport
11Oroville *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Phillips
1Tonasket
12Brewster *


Awaiting Score
Waterville-Mansfield
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
Awaiting Score
Pateros
Manson *


MHS
Final
Scored By: Austin.Chamberlin
0Soap Lake
1Liberty Bell *


Wednesday, Apr 26
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Daling
13Okanogan
3Lake Roosevelt *


Thursday, Apr 27
3:00 PM
Manson
Bridgeport *


BPHS
4:30 PM
Liberty Bell
Tonasket *


THS
5:00 PM
Manson
Bridgeport *


BPHS
Saturday, Apr 29
11:00 AM
Tonasket
Bridgeport *


BPHS
11:00 AM
Liberty Bell
Oroville *


ORO
11:00 AM
Pateros
Waterville-Mansfield *


WHS
11:00 AM
Soap Lake
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
11:00 AM
Manson
Brewster *


Linder
1:00 PM
Manson
Brewster *


Linder
1:00 PM
Tonasket
Bridgeport *


BPHS
1:00 PM
Soap Lake
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
1:00 PM
Liberty Bell
Oroville *


ORO
1:00 PM
Pateros
Waterville-Mansfield *


WHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Roosevelt Opponent  
* Sat, Mar 18 Lake Roosevelt 11 Manson 2
* Sat, Mar 18 Lake Roosevelt 13 Manson 1
* Sat, Mar 25 Lake Roosevelt 0 Bridgeport 1
* Sat, Mar 25 Lake Roosevelt 0 Bridgeport 1
* Tue, Mar 28 Lake Roosevelt 20 Oroville 0
* Tue, Mar 28 Lake Roosevelt 20 Oroville 2
* Sat, Apr 1 Lake Roosevelt 2 Liberty Bell 5
* Sat, Apr 1 Lake Roosevelt 3 Liberty Bell 14
Sat, Apr 8 Lake Roosevelt 19 Omak 4
Tue, Apr 11 Lake Roosevelt 4 Pateros 0
* Fri, Apr 14 Lake Roosevelt 2 Brewster 16
* Fri, Apr 14 Lake Roosevelt 4 Brewster 1
Tue, Apr 18 Lake Roosevelt 11 Pateros 5
* Sat, Apr 22 Lake Roosevelt 8 Tonasket 2
* Sat, Apr 22 Lake Roosevelt 4 Tonasket 1
* Tue, Apr 25 Lake Roosevelt Waterville-Mansfield
Wed, Apr 26 Lake Roosevelt 3 Okanogan 13

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Sat, Apr 29 Soap Lake
11:00 AM Home LRHS
* Sat, Apr 29 Soap Lake
1:00 PM Home LRHS
* Tue, May 2 Waterville-Mansfield
4:30 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 9 - May 132B District at Paul Lauzier Athletic Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CWBAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy