League
1B
sch:Cascade Christian Academy
Cascade Christian Academy Wolverines
600 N Western
Wenatchee, WA   98801
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Easton
Easton Jaguars
PO Box 8
1893 Railroad Ave
Easton, WA   98925
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
sch:Entiat
Entiat Tigers
2650 Entiat Way
Entiat, WA   98822
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Football
Tennis
Track
Girls

Basketball
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
sch:Mansfield
Mansfield Kernels
491 RD 14 NE
Mansfield, WA   98830
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
sch:Moses Lake Christian
Moses Lake Christian Lions
1475 Nelson Road NE Ste A
Moses Lake, WA   98837
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Volleyball
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Pateros
Pateros Billygoats/Nann
344 W Beach
PO BOX 98
Pateros, WA   98846
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:Riverside Christian
Riverside Christian Crusaders
721 Keys Road
Yakima, WA   98901
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Wilson Creek
Wilson Creek Devils
400 Navar Street
P.O. Box 46
Wilson Creek, WA   98860
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Wilson Creek
2B
sch:Bridgeport
Bridgeport MUSTANGS
1220 Kryger St
PO Box 1060
Bridgeport, WA   98813
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Soap Lake
Soap Lake Eagles
410 Ginkgo Street South
physical address: 527 2nd Avenue Southwest
Soap Lake, WA   98851
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Waterville-Mansfield
Waterville-Mansfield SHOCKERS
200 East Birch Street
P.O. Box 490
Waterville, WA   98858
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Track
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
CoEd

Cheer
Lake Roosevelt
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Basketball
CWB - 2B
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Brewster110121
Liberty Bell82103
Waterville-Mansfield83113
Lake Roosevelt7375
Tonasket5667
Soap Lake4768
Bridgeport39510
Oroville19112
Manson110113
Waterville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 14
Final
Scored By: Greg.Ringering
1Pateros
0Cascade Chr *


Tuesday, Jan 15
Awaiting Score
Cascade Chr
Riverside Chr *


RCS
Final
Scored By: Tanner.Brunson
66Pateros
14Easton *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Kast
45Entiat
42Moses Lake Chr *


Final
Scored By: Stuart.Dezellem
60Manson
63Bridgeport *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Mitchell
26Tonasket
58Liberty Bell *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 24 **
Soap Lake
Lake Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Matthews
52Brewster
21Oroville *


Thursday, Jan 17
6:00 PM
Wilson Creek
Easton *


EHS
6:00 PM
Pateros
Moses Lake Chr *


DSA
Friday, Jan 18
6:00 PM
Bridgeport
Tonasket *


HSGYM
6:00 PM
Waterville-Mansfield
Manson *


MHS
6:00 PM
Lake Roosevelt
Oroville *


ORO
6:00 PM
Liberty Bell
Brewster *


Champion
Saturday, Jan 19
12:30 PM
Entiat
Riverside Chr *


RCS
2:00 PM
Waterville-Mansfield
Pateros *


PAT
6:00 PM
Okanogan
Tonasket *


HSGYM
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Roosevelt Opponent  
Tue, Nov 20 Crimson/Gold Scrimmage
Tue, Nov 27 LR Jamboree
* Sat, Dec 1 Lake Roosevelt 42 Manson 11
* Tue, Dec 4 Lake Roosevelt 56 Bridgeport 13
* Fri, Dec 7 Lake Roosevelt 37 Soap Lake 33
* Tue, Dec 11 Lake Roosevelt 58 Oroville 8
* Fri, Dec 14 Lake Roosevelt 50 Tonasket 46
Tue, Dec 18 Lake Roosevelt 33 Okanogan 37
* Thu, Dec 20 Lake Roosevelt 44 Brewster 51
Sat, Dec 22 Lake Roosevelt 43 Warden 63
Fri, Dec 28 Lake Roosevelt
* Thu, Jan 3 Lake Roosevelt 42 Liberty Bell 57
* Sat, Jan 5 Lake Roosevelt 43 Waterville-Mansfield 48
* Tue, Jan 8 Lake Roosevelt 41 Manson 24
* Fri, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 75 Bridgeport 27

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 18 Oroville
6:00 PM Away ORO
* Tue, Jan 22 Tonasket
6:00 PM Home LRHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Soap Lake
6:00 PM Home LRHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Brewster
6:00 PM Home LRHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Liberty Bell
6:00 PM Home LRHS
* Sat, Feb 2 Waterville-Mansfield
6:00 PM Away WHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CWBAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy